tournament schedule
Below you will find a schedule of all junior tournaments in the Aloha Region. The Commissioner of the region is not responsible for any accidental omissions or errors that may be presented in the schedule below. If your club needs any questions answered or clarified about the posted online schedule, please contact alohajuniors@yahoo.com
 
Date Day Gym Time Division Cost Notes
2016-01-09 Saturday Farrington High School 12:00 noon G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Taahine 18's, 2) Taahine 17's, 3) Laule'a 18Black, 4) Laule'a 18Green, 5) Maunalani 17's, 6) Pakela 18's BJ, 7) Ka Ulukoa 15 Black, 8) Piko Lani 18's
2016-01-09 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Maunalani 14's Dayne, 2) Mililani 13U, 3) Laule'a 14Black, 4) Laule'a 14 Green, 5) SASVBC 13's Dave, 6) SASVBC 13's Kaui
2016-01-09 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled B-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-10 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled B-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-10 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 16 Green, 2) Laule'a 15 Green, 3) Laule'a 16 Black, 4) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 5) Mililani 15G, 6) SASVBC 15G Sanoe
2016-01-10 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-10 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 125.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled. - SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2016-01-16 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 12 Green, 2) Laule'a 12 Black, 3) Kaizen 12's, 4) SAS Daryl 12's, 5) Piko Liko Lehua 12, 6) KOVA 12U Richard
2016-01-16 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Taahine 16, 2) Laule'a 15 Green, 3) Laule'a 15 Black, 4) Maunalani 15 Cheri, 5) Team Barefoot Hawaii, 6) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 7) Mililani 15 G, 8) KVC 16, 9) Mililani 15W
2016-01-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to numerous cancellations this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled B-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled B-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-18U 75.00 Due to numerous cancellations this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-23 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-01-23 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 18 G, 2) Laule'a 18 B, 3) KVC 17, 4) Pakela 18 Brandi, 5) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 6) SASVBC 17/18, 7) Kulia 18 Jubei, 8) Hilina'i 18 Red, 9) MVA KaBoom! Pony Girls
2016-01-23 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 G, 2) Laule'a 14 B, 3) SASVBC 13, 4) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 5) Maunalani 14 Rob, 6) Maunalani 14 Dayne, 7) Kulia 13's, 8) Hilina'i 14 Black
2016-01-24 Sunday McKinley High School 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14B, 2) Laule'a 14 G, 3) SASVBC 12B Rick, 4) Kulia 13, 5) Kaizen 14's, 6) Jammer's 14's , 7) MVA KaBoom! Mustang Boys 12, 8) MVA KaBoom! Bronco Girls, 9) Ka Makani B13s
2016-01-24 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 G, 2) Laule'a 15 B, 3) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 4) Kaizen 15 Branden, 5) Mililani 15 G, 6) KVC 16, 7) Mililani 15 W, 8) Kulia 15, 9) Hilina'i 16 Black
2016-01-24 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) PAC-16 Elite, 2) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 3) SASVBC 15 Sanoe 4) KOVA 15/16 Alicia, 5) KOVA 15/16 Ron
2016-01-30 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a Black, 2) Laule'a Green, 3) Kaizen 12, 4) MVA KaBoom Mustang Girls, 5) Maunalani 12-Dayne, 6) Pure Aloha 12 Ambassadors, 7) Jammers 12 Black
2016-01-30 Saturday Farrington High School 11:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) NorthShore 16 Red, 2) PAC 16 Elite, 3) Hokulele 15's, 4) RCVH 16 Green, 5) SASVBC Kaui/Jessica, 6) Hilina'i 16 Black, 7) Lanikai 15 Black, 8) RCVH 16 Black
2016-01-30 Saturday Farrington High School 4:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Lanikai 14 Green, 2) Laule'a 15 Black, 3) Mililani 15 G, 4) SASVBC 15 Sanoe, 5) Huikahi Red, 6) TAVA 16, 7) Jammers 15, 8) Hawaii Elite 16 Black
2016-01-31 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) SASVBC 12B, 2) Ho'olokahi 14's, 3) KOVA Ron 13/14, 4) Maunalani 14 Dayne I, 5) Maunalani 14 Dayne II, 6) Kulia 13 Glen, 7) KOVA 13/14 Alicia, 8) Maunalani 13 Hoku
2016-01-31 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 18 Green, 2) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 3) OVC 17 Kealii, 4) Hilinai 18 Red, 5) Maunalani 17's Shane, 6) Kulia 18's Jubei, 7) KVC 18 Candace, 8) Kaizen 17's, 9) Pakela 18 Brandi
2016-01-31 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 14, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Laule'a 14 Green, 4) Mililani 13 , 5) Maunalani 14-Rob, 6) Hilina'i 14 Black, 7) Pure Aloha 14 Silver, 8) Mauloa 13's Barney, 9) Ka Makanai B13
2016-01-31 Sunday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Green, 2) Laule'a 16 Green, 3) KOVA 15 Ron, 4) Ka Ulukoa 14 Black, 5) MVA KaBoom Bronco Boys, 6) Mililani 15 W, 7) Kulia 16 Fulton, 8) Laule'a 15 Black
2016-02-06 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 13's, 2) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 3) Hilina'i 14 Black, 4) NorthShore 14, 5) SASVBC 13's Dave, 6) SASVBC 13's Kaui, 7) Maunalani 14-Rob, 8) Mauloa 13's Barney, 9) Ka Ulukoa 13's
2016-02-06 Saturday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Green, 2) Laule'a 16 Black; 3) Ta'ahine 16's, 4) Ta'ahine 16's Black, 5) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 6) Hilina'i 16's Black, 7) Ka Ulukoa 15 Black, 8) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 9) SASVBC 16 Kaui/Jessica, 10) Mauloa 16's Scott
2016-02-06 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Mililani 13U, 2) Ka Makani 14's Green, 3) KVC 14's, 4) MVA KaBoom Bronco Girls, 5) Kulia 13's Glen
2016-02-07 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 17U, 2) Laule'a 18 Green, 3) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 4) KVC 17'S, 5) KVC 18'S, 6) Hilina'i 18's Red, 7) Piko Lani 18, 8) Kaizen 17's, 9) SASVBC 17's/18's
2016-02-07 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of confirmations this tournament is cancelled.
2016-02-07 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Black, 2) Laule'a 16 Green, 3) Huikahi Red, 4) Kaizen 15's Jeff, 5) Piko Maka Lena 14, 6) KOVA Ron 15/16
2016-02-13 Saturday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen, 2) SASVBC-Daryl, 3) SASVBC-Courtney, 4) KOVA 12 Richard, 5) Lanikai 12 Green
2016-02-13 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ho'olokahi 14's, 2) Kaizen 13's, 3) Huikahi Black 14U, 4) Northshore 14 Red, 5) Kulia 14's 2016, 6) Kulia 14's Kanani 2016, 7) Ka Ulukoa 13 Black, 8) KOVA Ron 13/14
2016-02-13 Saturday McKinley High School 3:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 Green, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 4) Lanikai 14 Green, 5) KOVA Alicia 13/14, 6) Kulia 13 Glen 2016
2016-02-13 Saturday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 12 Black, 2) Laule'a 12 Green, 3) Pure Aloha 12 Ambassadors, 4) Lanikai 12 Grn Honolulu, 5) Piko Liko Lehua 12
2016-02-14 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 Green, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Lanikai 14 Grn Honolulu, 4) Lanikai 13 Blk Honolulu, 5) SASVBC 14 Kainoa, 6) Imi Ike 13 Tanya
2016-02-14 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Quicksets 16 Reagan, 2) Laule'a 15 Green, 3) Huikahi Red, 4) Kaizen 15's Branden, 5) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 6) SASVBC Girls 15 Kim, 7) Mililani 15 G, 8) SASVBC 16's Girls
2016-02-14 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Lanikai 13's, 2) Lanikai 13 Grn Honolulu, 3) Kulia 14 Glen 2016, 4) Quicksets 14 Pink Shannon, 5) OVC 14's Kyle
2016-02-14 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) PAC 16 Elite, 2) Laule'a 15 Black, 3) Mauloa 15 Robert, 4) Ka Ulukoa 14 Black, 5) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 6) KOVA 15/16 Ron
2016-02-20 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 13's, 2) Lanikai Athletic Club 13's, 3) SASVBC 13's Dave, 4) Kulia 14's 2016, 5) Kulia 14's Kanani 2016, 6) Hilina'i 14's Black, 7) KOVA 13's Alicia, 8) A'o Koa Shelton, 9) Maunalani 14-Dayne
2016-02-20 Saturday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Huikahi Red, 2) Hokulele 15's, 3) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 4) North Shore 16's Red, 5) Kulia 15s 2016, 6) SASVBC 16's Kaui/Jessica, 7) Quicksets 16's Reagan, 8) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red
2016-02-20 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-11U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament has been cancelled.
2016-02-20 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Black, 2) Ta'ahine VBC 16's, 3) KVC 16's, 4) Mauloa 16's Scott, 5) Lanikai Athletic Club 15 Green, 6) SASVBC 14's Kainoa
2016-02-20 Saturday McKinley High School 2:00 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Green, 2) Mauloa 15's Robert, 3) Piko Ho'oulu 15, 4) Hilina'i VBC 16's Black, 5) KOVA Ron 15U, 6) Quicksets 16 Pink - Sheri, 7) Mililani 15 W, 8) Laule'a 16 Green, 9) Ka Ulukoa 15 Black
2016-02-20 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 Black, 2) Laule'a 14 Green, 3) Ka Makani 14's Green, 4) Mauloa 13's Barney, 5) Maunalani 14 Rob, 6) MVA KaBoom! Bronco Girls, 7) SASVBC 13's Kaui, 8) Kulia 13's Glen 2016
2016-02-20 Saturday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-02-21 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 18's Black, 2) KVC 17's, 3) Pakela 18's Brandi, 4) Piko Keauhou 17, 5) Kaizen 17's, 6) KCH 17UA Black, 7) SASVBC Girls Kim, 8) Ho'olokahi
2016-02-21 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 12's, 2) Pure Aloha 12U Ambassadors, 3) Piko Liko Lehua 12, 4) TAVA 11U Black, 5) Hilina'i VBC 12's, 6) SASVBC 12's Daryl, 7) SASVBC 12's Courtney, 8) Hawaiian Time West, 9) Jammer 12's Blue
2016-02-27 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Hawaiian Style - Maui, 2) Team PIKO, 3) KOVA, 4) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 5) Hawaii Elite 16 Black
2016-02-27 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 18 Black, 2) Ta'ahine 18's, 3) Ta'ahine 17's, 4) SASVBC Girls Kim, 5) North Shore 18's, 6) SASVBC 17/18 Mounia, 7) Ka Ulukoa 15 Black, 8) MVA KaBoom! Pony Girls
2016-02-27 Saturday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 Green, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Hilina'i 14 Black, 4) Kaleolani 14's, 5) OVC 14's Kyle, 6) TAVA Waioli, 7) Maunalani 14 Hoku, 8) Huikahi Black 14U
2016-02-27 Saturday McKinley High School 2:00 pm G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 17U, 2) Laule'a 18 Green, 3) Miliani 18's, 4) KVC 18's, 5) Hilina'i 18's, 6) KCH 17 UA Black, 7) Piko 17's, 8) Ho'olokahi 18's
2016-02-27 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) KOVA 13/14-Ron, 2) North Shore 14 White, 3) Lanikai 14 Honolulu, 4) Lanikai 13's, 5) Mililani 13, 6) Lanikai 13 Black, 7) Pure Aloha 14's Teal, 8) Quicksets 14 Blue Bryan, 9) Team 808
2016-02-28 Sunday TBA TBA G-18U 250.00 NATIONAL Bid Playoff for 18U - ONLY (See application on aloharegionjuniors website)
2016-02-28 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 16 Black, 2) Laule'a 16 Green, 3) Mililani 15 G, 4) Hawaiian Style, 5) RVCH 16 Green, 6) Team PIKO, 7) Mililani 15 W, 8) Team Barefoot Hawaii Black, 9) Mauloa 16's Scott
2016-02-28 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) OVC 12's, 2) Hilina'i 12's, 3) Maunalani 12- Sheri, 4) SASVBC 12 Courtney, 5) Jammers 12's Black, 6) TAVA 11 Black, 7) Jammer 12's Blue, 8) Ka Makani 12's
2016-02-28 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Huikahi Red, 2) Lanikai 15 Green, 3) Kulia 15's 4)Ho'olokahi 14's, 5) SASVBC 16's Kaui/Jessica, 6) Quicksets 16's Reagan, 7) SASVBC Kainoa, 8) Maunalani 16's
2016-02-28 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Black, 2) Laule'a 15 Green, 3) PAC 16 Elite, 4) Mauloa 15's Robert, 5) Kulia 16's Fulton, 6) Kaizen 15's Jeff, 7) Hilina'i 16's Black, 8) Quicksets 16 Sheri, 9) Team Barefoot Hawaii Red
2016-03-05 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 18 Black, 2) Laule'a 18 Green, 3) Ta'ahine 18's, 4) Ta'ahine 17's, 5) SASVBC 16's Kaui/Jessica, 6) KVC 18's, 7) Pakela 18's BJ, 8) Maunalani 17's - Shane, 9) Pakela 18's Brandi
2016-03-05 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-03-05 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 12 Black, 2) Laule'a 12 Green, 3) Ka Makani, 4) Kaizen 12's, 5) Maunalani 12 Dayne, 6) Pure Aloha 12U Ambassadors, 7) TAVA 11U Black, 8) Lanikai 12 Grn Honolulu, 9)KCH 12 UA
2016-03-06 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Green, 2) Laulea Black, 3) Kaizen 15 Jeff, 4) Lanikai 15 Green, 5) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 6) Piko Ho'oulu 15, 7) Mililani 15 W, 8) KVC 16's
2016-03-06 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 14 Green, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Mililani 13, 4) High Intensity 14 Black, 5) Maunalani 3rd Degree 13's, 5) Lanikai 13's, 6) Ka Ulukoa 13 Black
2016-03-06 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) SASVBC 13s Dave, 2) SASVBC 13 Kaui, 3) Maunalani 14 Dayne, 4) Ka Makani 14 Green, 5) KOVA 13/14 Alicia, 6) KVC 14's
2016-03-06 Sunday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laulea 15 Black, 2) PAC 16 Elite, 3) Kaizen 15 Branden, 4) SASVBC 15's Sanoe, 5) TAVA Vidad, 6) Huikahi 15, 7) HVC 16's
2016-03-06 Sunday Le Jardin Gym 8:00 am G-11U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-03-12 Saturday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ta'ahine 16's, 2) Laule'a 15 Green, 3) SASVBC 15's Sanoe, 4) Maunalani Rob, 5) TAVA Vidad, 6) Mauloa 16's Robert, 7) Huikahi 15's, 8) Laule'a 15 Black
2016-03-12 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ta'ahine VBC 18, 2) Ta'ahine VBC 17, 3) KVC 17's, 4) SASVBC 17/18, 5) Lanikai 18's, 6) Northshore 18's Camilla, 7) KCH 17UA Black, 8) Hi Intensity 17's, 9) Mililani 18's
2016-03-12 Saturday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Molten Arizona, 2) Maui Encore, 3) Quicksets - Reagan, 4) Hokulele 15's, 5) Laule'a 16 Green, 6) Laule'a 16 Black, 7) Hilina'i 16 Black, 8) Kulia 16's Fulton
2016-03-12 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 1:30 pm G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Molten Arizona, 2) OVC 18 Tommy, 3) Kaizen 17's , 4) KVC 18's, 5) Piko Keauhou 17, 6) Laule'a 18 Black, 7) Laule'a 18 Green, 8) Kulia 18's
2016-03-13 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Piko 15 Ho'oulu, 2) SASVBC 15 Kim, 3) Laule'a 16 Black, 4) Laule'a 16 Green, 5) KaUlukoa 15 Red, 6) RVCH 16 Green, 7) RVCH 16 Black, 8) Kaizen 15's Branden, 9) Pure Aloha B14 Black
2016-03-13 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Pure Aloha 12U Ambassadors, 2) Kaizen 12, 3) TAVA U11 Black, 4) Laule'a 12 Green, 5) Laule'a 12 Black, 6) OVC 12's, 7) Hilina'i 12's
2016-03-13 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) KCH 16UA Black, 2) Ka Ulukoa 14 Red, 3) Laule'a 15 Black, 4) Laule'a 15 Green, 5) Mauloa 13 Barney, 6) Mililani 15's W, 7) KOVA 15's Ron, 8) Kulia 15's
2016-03-13 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaleolani 14's, 2) Mililani U13, 3) Lanikai 13's, 4) Laule'a 14 Green, 5) Hilina'i 14 Black, 6) Kulia 14's 2016, 7) Kulia 13 Glen, 8) RVCH 14 Black
2016-03-19 Saturday BYU-Laie Old Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Mililani 13, 2) Ka Makani 14's Green, 3) Northshore 14 Red, 4) Kulia 14's Kanani 2016, 5) RVCH 14 Green, 6) Huikahi Black 14U
2016-03-19 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of confirmations, this tournament has been cancelled.
2016-03-19 Saturday BYU-Laie Old Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) KCH 14UA Black, 2) KCH 14UA Red, 3) Northshore 14 White, 4) Maunalani 14 Dayne, 5) KOVA Ron 13/14U, 6) Team 808
2016-03-19 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ta'ahine 16's, 2) KVC 16's, 3) Laule'a 15 Black, 4) Laule'a 16 Black, 5) Mauloa - Lynden, 6) Mililani 15 G, 7) Quicksets 16 Pink, 8) Mauloa 15 Robert, 9) Kaizen 15 Jeff
2016-03-19 Saturday Le Jardin Gym 8:00 am G-11U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Jammer's 11, 2) Ka Ulukoa 11 Black, 3) TAVA Lum, 4) Ka Makani 11's, 5) Hi Intensity 11's, 6) Hawaiian Time West, 7) Team Piko 11
2016-03-20 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Pakela 18's Brandi, 2) SASVBC 16's Kaui/Jessica, 3) Pakela 18's BJ, 4) Lanikai 18's, 5) Laule'a 17's, 6) Kulia 18's
2016-03-20 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 15 Green, 2) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 3) Mililani 15 W, 4) KOVA Ron 15, 5) SASVBC 15's Kim, 6) Mililani 16's, 7) Team Piko 15's, 8) Laule'a 15 Black
2016-03-20 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 13's, 2) Mililani 13's, 3) KVC 14's, 4) Lanikai 13's, 5) Lanikai 14 Green, 6) Hilina'i 14's Black, 7) Quickset 14 Blue Bryan, 8) Ho'okino 14's
2016-03-20 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 17's, 2) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 3) Piko Keauhou 17's, 4) Laule'a 18 Black, 5) Laule'a 18 Green, 6) Hilina'i 18 Black, 7) TAVA Scott 18's, 8) Lokahi 18 Red, 9) Mililani 18's
2016-03-20 Sunday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Lanikai 13 Blk Honolulu, 2) Kulia 13 Glen, 3) Quicksets 14 Pink Shannon, 4) Huikahi Black 14U, 5) Lokahi 14U, 6) Maunalani 14-Dayne
2016-03-26 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 250.00 AMERICAN Bid Playoffs for ages 13U-18U on 3/26 - 3/27 (See aloharegionjuniors website)
2016-03-26 Saturday Le Jardin Gym 8:00 am G-11U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled
2016-03-27 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-03-27 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled
2016-03-27 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled
2016-04-02 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled
2016-04-02 Saturday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Haili Jrs, 2) Laule'a 14 Black, 3) Laule'a Green, 4) KOVA 13/14, 5) Kaleolani 14's, 6) LAC 13, 7) Kulia 13's Glen, 8) Northshore 14's Red
2016-04-02 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament has been cancelled
2016-04-03 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ho'okino 16U, 2) Mililani 15 G, 3) KOVA Alicia 15/16, 4) Lanikai 15 Green, 5) Lanikai University 14/15 White, 6) Kaizen 15 Branden, 7) Kulia 15's, 8) Kulia 16's Fulton
2016-04-03 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Haili Jrs, 2) Hilina'i VBC, 3) Laule'a 14 Black, 4) Laule'a 14 Green, 5) Quicksets 14 Blue Bryan, 6) Kulia 13's Glen, 7) Lanikai 13's, 8) Lokahi 14's, 9) KOVA Ron 13/14
2016-04-03 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 12's Green 2) Laule'a 12 Black, 3) Lanikai 12 Green, 4) Lanikai 12 Grn Honolulu, 5) Lokahi 12 Red, 6) Ka Makani, 7) Jammer 12 Blue
2016-04-03 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Mililani 15 W, 2) Hokulele 15's, 3) Kaizen 15's Jeff, 4) Laule'a 15 Black, 5) Laule'a 15 Green, 6) Quicksets 16's Pink Sheri, 7) TAVA Vidad, 8) Maunalani 15's Hoku, 9) Hilina'i 16's
2016-04-09 Saturday TBA TBA G-17U 250.00 NATIONAL Bid Playoffs for ages 12U-17U on 4/9 - 4/10 (See aloharegionjuniors website)
2016-04-10 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 2) Kulia 18, 3) Laule'a 18 Black, 4) Laule'a 18 Green, 5) Hilina'i 18, 6) Kaizen 17's, 7) KVC 18's, 8) Pakela 18's Brandi, 9) Mililani 16's
2016-04-10 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Laule'a 16 Black, 2) Laule'a 16 Green, 3) Jammers 15's, 4) RVCH 16 Green, 5) Mauloa 16's Scott, 6) Team Barefoot Hawaii - Red, 7) KOVA 15/16 Ron, 8) Lanikai 14's Green - Kea
2016-04-10 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaleolani 14's, 2) Maunalani 13's Hoku, 3) Laule'a 14 Black, 4) Laule'a 14 Green, 5)Quicksets 14 Pink Shannon , 6) Huikahi 14 Black
2016-04-10 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) KOVA 12 Richard, 2) Lokahi 12 Red, 3) TAVA U11 Black, 4) Jammer 12's Blie, 5) Laule'a 12 Black, 6) Hilina'i VBC 12's
2016-04-10 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Quicksets 16 - Reagan, 2) Quicksets 16 Pink - Sheri, 3) TAVA Vidad, 4) Kulia 15's 2016, 5) Laule'a 15 Black, 6) laule'a 16 Green, 7) Mililani 15 W, 8) Lanikai 15's Green, 9) Northshore 16's
2016-04-10 Sunday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Maunalani 14 Dayne, 2) KOVA Alicia 13/14, 3) Lanikai 13's, 4) Kulia 14's 2016, 5) Mililani 13's, 6) Kaizen13's, 7) Ho'okino 14's, 8) OVC 14's Kyle
2016-04-16 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-16 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 250.00 REGIONALS - 18U (Weekend of 4/16 - 4/17) - See aloharegionjuniors website.
2016-04-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-17 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-11U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-23 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-18U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-23 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 250.00 REGIONALS - 14U (Weekend of 4/23 - 4/24) - See aloharegionjuniors website.
2016-04-23 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-11U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-24 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-16U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-24 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-30 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-04-30 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 250.00 REGIONALS - 16U (Weekend of 4/30 - 5/1) - See aloharegionjuniors website.
2016-04-30 Saturday Le Jardin Gym 8:00 am G-11U 150.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-05-01 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to the number of participants in the Regionals this tournament is cancelled.
2016-05-01 Sunday Le Jardin Gym 8:00 am G-11U 150.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2016-05-07 Saturday KALIHI VALLEY GYM 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 1THIS TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO KALIHI VALLEY GYM *** CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Ho'okino 16U, 2) Quicksets 16 Reagan, 3) Mauloa 15's Robert, 4) Hokulele 15's, 5) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 6) Team Barefoot Hawaii
2016-05-07 Saturday Cancelled CAncelled G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-05-07 Saturday KALIHI VALLEY GYM 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 THIS TOURNAMENT HAS BEEN MOVED TO KALIHI VALLEY GYM *** CONFIRMED TEAMS:1) Kaleolani 14;s, 2) Ka Makani 14's Green, 3) Kulia 14s Kanani, 4) Kaizen 12's, 5) SASVBC 13's Kaui
2016-05-08 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled. - Remember before signing up - THIS IS MOTHER'S DAY
2016-05-08 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled. - Remember before signing up - THIS IS MOTHER'S DAY
2016-05-14 Saturday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) KOVA 13/14 Alicia, 2) KOVA 13/14 Ron, 3) Kaleolani, 4) Ka Makani 14 Green, 5) Mililani 13s, 6) Kulia 13 Glen, 7) Kulia 14 Kanani, 8) Huikahi Black 14U
2016-05-14 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 250.00 REGIONALS - 12 (Weekend of 5/14 - 5/15) - See aloharegionjuniors website.
2016-05-15 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Hawaii Elite 18 Black, 2) Kulia 16 Fulton, 3) KCH 17UA Black, 4) SASVBC -B14 Kainoa, 5) SASVBC Girls 15s Kim
2016-05-15 Sunday McKinley High School 2:00 pm G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Kaizen 15s Jeff, 2) Hawaii Elite 16 Black, 3) KOVA 15/16 Alicia, 4) LAC 14/15 White, 5) Kulia 15s, 6) Ka Ulukoa 15 Red, 7) Mauloa 13s Barney, 8) Huikahi Red
2016-05-21 Saturday Cancelled Cancelled G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled.
2016-05-22 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 CONFIRMED TEAMS: 1) Quicksets 16U Reagan, 2) Huikahi Red, 3) Ho'olokahi 14s, 4) Mililani 15G, 5) Mililani 13's, 6) LAC 13 Green Honolulu
2016-05-28 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym TBA G-16U 75.00
2016-05-28 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym TBA G-12U 75.00
2016-05-29 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym TBA G-18U 75.00
2016-05-29 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym TBA G-15U 75.00
2016-06-04 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2016-06-04 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2016-06-04 Saturday TBA TBA B-18U 75.00
2016-06-05 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2016-06-05 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2016-06-05 Sunday TBA TBA B-14U 75.00
 
 
 
Copyright © 2001 USAV Aloha Region. All rights reserved. Site design and hosting by Wet Sand Enterprises.