tournament schedule
Below you will find a schedule of all junior tournaments in the Aloha Region. The Commissioner of the region is not responsible for any accidental omissions or errors that may be presented in the schedule below. If your club needs any questions answered or clarified about the posted online schedule, please contact alohajuniors@yahoo.com
 
Date Day Gym Time Division Cost Notes
2015-01-03 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-03 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-04 Sunday TBA TBA B-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-04 Sunday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-04 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-10 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-10 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-10 Saturday TBA TBA B-14U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-11 Sunday TBA TBA B-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-11 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-11 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-11 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 125.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-17 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 14U, 2) Mililani 13, 3) Mililani 14, 4) NOVA-Ikaika, 5) Piko 12's, 6) Maunalani 14-Hoku, 7) Northshore 14 Red, 8) Northshore 14 Whte, 9) Kulia 14 Glen, 10) KOVA
2015-01-17 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-17 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 3:00 pm G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 15's, 2) Laule'a 16's, 3) Piko 14's, 4) Mililani 15's, 5) Wesside 16-2, 6) Wesside Jrs, 7) Kulia 16's, 8)Quiksets-Eric
2015-01-18 Sunday TBA TBA B-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-18 Sunday TBA TBA B-16U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-01-18 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1)KVC 17'S, 2) LAULEA 18U, 3) Quiksets Jenic, 4)Quiksets Reagan, 5) Mililani 18's, 6) Hokulele 18's, 7)Kulia 18's, 8) NOVA-Imua
2015-01-24 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Mililani U12Gold, 2) Laule'a 12, 3) Kulia 12U Dariess, 4) Maunalani U12 Black, 5) Jammers 12s
2015-01-24 Saturday Farrington High School 1:30 pm G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC 18's, 2) Hi Intensity 17s, 3) Laule'a 17U, 4) Laule'a 18U, 5) Quiksets Jenic, 6) Quiksets Reagan, 7) Hilina'i 18's Black, 8) OVC 18s Tommy
2015-01-24 Saturday BYU (Laie) - Old Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Hi Intensity 13s, 2) Laule'a 14, 3) Laule'a 14U, 4) Jammers 13, 5) Wesside Jrs VBC 13U, 6) Mauloa 13s, 7) Lanikai 13 Black, 8) Kaizen14s
2015-01-24 Saturday BYU (Laie) - Old Gym 1:00 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Wesside Jrs 14-2, 2) Wesside Jrs 14U Kela, 3) North Shore 14 Red, 4) North Shore 14 White, 5) Mililani 13's, 6) Kulia 14 Glen, 7) Kulia 14 Vela, 8) KOVA 14-Pancho
2015-01-25 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 14U, 2) Kaiz3en 14s Branden, 3) Hokulele 14s Black 4) Jammers 14's, 5) Maka Lena 13's
2015-01-25 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:00 pm G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Quiksets 16 Reagan, 2) KVC 16 De Ann, 3) KVC 16 BJ, 4) KVC 15s, 5) Hi Intensity 15s, 6) Laule'a 15s, 7) Laule'a 16U, 8) Ho'oulu 14's
2015-01-31 Saturday Farrington High School 1:00 pm G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Mililani 12U, 2) Jammer's 12, 3) Wesside Jrs VBC, 4) Mauloa 12's, 5) Maunalani 12U Black, 6) KOVA 12U ALicia, 7) Quiksets 12's Sheri, 8) Lanikai 12 Green
2015-01-31 Saturday Kalihi Valley gym 2:00 pm G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC 15's, 2) Laule'a 15's, 3) Laule'a 16's, 4) Mililani 15's, 5) Wesside Jr 16-2, 6) Wesside Jrs VBC, 7) Lanikai 14 Green, 8) Kaizen 16's
2015-02-01 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 14U, 2) Laule'a 14, 3) Mililani 14 Gold, 4) Kaizen 14's, 5) KOVA Coach Ron, 6) Kaizen 14's Kaena
2015-02-01 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC 18's, 2) Laule'a 17U, 3) Laule'a 18U, 4) Kulia 17's, 5) Mililani 18's, 6) Kulia 18U, 7) Hilina'i 17's, 8) Jammer's 18's, 9) Hokulele 17's
2015-02-07 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 14U, 2) Laule'a 14, 3) Mililani 13's, 4) Mililani 14's, 5) Kaizen Brandon, 6) Wesside 14 Kela, 7) Wesside 13's, 8) Piko 13's, 9) Hilina'i 14's
2015-02-07 Saturday Farrington High School 1:00 pm G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 17, 2) Laule'a 18, 3) Hi Intensity 17, 4) Quiksets Jenic, 5) Quiksets Reagan, 6) LAC 17's, 7) OVC 17's Tommy, 8) OVC 16's Kealii
2015-02-07 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) SAS Blue, 2) KaMakani Green, 3) LAC 13 Green, 4) LAC 14 Green, 5) Kulia 14 Glen, 6) PIKO 14's, 7) Mauloa 13's, 8) LAC 13 Black
2015-02-07 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Northshore 18, 2) Kulia 17's, 3) Kulia 18, 4) Mililani 18, 5) NOVA Imua, 6) Piko Keauhou 16, 7) Hilinai 17's, 8) Magic 18, 9) Mililani 16's
2015-02-08 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laule'a 12, 2) Jammers 12, 3) Kulia 12 Dariess, 4) Mauloa 12, 5) NOVA Keiki 12
2015-02-08 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) LAC 15 Green, 2) SAS 14 Red, 3) LAC 16's, 4) Laule'a 15U, 5) Laule'a 16U, 6) Mililani 15U, 7) NOVA Kulia, 8) TAVA Vidad, 9) RRVC 15's
2015-02-08 Sunday McKinley High School 1:00 pm G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC 16 DeAnn, 2) Hi Intensity 16, 3) Kulia 16 Fulton, 4) Kaizen 16, 5) Quiksets 16 Reagan, 6) Imi Ike 14's, 7) Hilina'i Black, 8) Hilina'i Red, 9) TAVA Kaipo
2015-02-08 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 1:00 pm G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Maunalani 12, 2) LAC 12, 3) Mililani 12, 4) Quiksets 12, 5) KOVA 12, 6) Kaneohe Kaeo 12
2015-02-14 Saturday Kalihi Valley Gym 2:00 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Maunalani 14-Hoku, 2) Laulea 14U, 3) Laulea 14, 4) Northshore 14 White, 5) Team Barefoot Hawaii, 6) SAS 14 White, 7) Lokahi Red, 8) Ho'olokahi VBA
2015-02-14 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym TBA G-16U 350.00 PAKELA JUNIOR TOURNAMENT (Feb 14, 15 & 16) - Email Kent Ma at usaaloha@aol.com for entry.
2015-02-14 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym TBA G-14U 350.00 PAKELA JUNIOR TOURNAMENT - (Feb 14, 15 & 16) Email Kent Ma at usaaloha@aol.com for entry.
2015-02-15 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC-DeAnn, 2) KVC-BJ, 3) KVC-15's, 4) Laulea 16, 5) Mililani 15, 6) Kaizen 14-Branden, 7) Kaizen 14, 8) Team Barefoot Hawaii, 9) LAC 16's
2015-02-15 Sunday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams, this tournament is cancelled.
2015-02-15 Sunday Cancelled Cancelled G-12U 75.00 Due to the lack of teams this tournament is cancelled
2015-02-21 Saturday Le Jardin School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laulea 14, 2) Laulea 14U, 3) Jammers 13, 4) Kulia 14 Glen, 5) Kulia 14 Vela, 6) Mililani 13, 7) KOVA Patcho, 8) Mililani 14's
2015-02-21 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laulea 16's, 2) Hi Intensity 15's, 3) RRVC 15's, 4) RRVC 16's, 5) Ho'olokahi 16's, 6) SAS Blue, 7) Hawaii Elite 15 Green, 8) Jammer's 15's, 9) Hilinai 16's
2015-02-21 Saturday BYU-Laie Old Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Maunalani 14, 2) Hokulele 14 Black, 3) Northshore-Red, 4) Hi Intensity, 5) Kaneohe Blue, 6) Quiksets-Bryan
2015-02-21 Saturday BYU-Laie Old Gym 1:00 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) SAS White, 2) Mauloa, 3) Lokahi Red, 4) Ho'okino 14's, 5) Northshore 14's
2015-02-21 Saturday Le Jardin School 1:30 pm G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Kealahou 15's, 2) Wesside 16-1, 3) KOVA, 4) Kealahou-BJ, 5) Quiksets-Eric
2015-02-22 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Maunalani, 2) Jammers 12, 3) LAC 12 Green, 4) Mauloa 12'a, 5) Quiksets 12, 6) Kaizen 12's, 7) KOVA 12's, 8) SAS 12's, 9) Mililani 12's
2015-02-22 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laulea 17's, 2) LAC 15's, 3) Kulia 17's, 4) Quiksets Jenic, 5) Kaizen 16's, 6) Quiksets Reagan, 7) Kaneohe 17's, 8) Kulia 16's Fulton
2015-02-28 Saturday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Laulea 14, 2) Laulea 14U, 3) Ka Ulukoa 14, 4) Kulia Vela, 5) Kaleolani 14, 6) SAS-Red, 7) SAS-Blue, 8) Hilina'i, 9) Northshore
2015-02-28 Saturday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Ka Makani 14, 2) Kaizen-Kaena, 3) Kaizen-Branden, 4) Mililani 14, 5) Lokahi-Red, 6) Lokahi-Gold, 7) LAC 14's, 8) OVC-Dean, 9) Mililani 13's
2015-02-28 Saturday BYU (Laie) - Old Gym 8:00 am G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1)Laule'a 18, 2) Ta'ahine 18's, 3) Ta'ahine 17's, 4) Northshore 18U, 5) Wesside Jrs, 6) SASVBC 16's,
2015-02-28 Saturday Palama Settlement Gym 8:00 am G-14U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Jammers 13, 2) LAC 13 Green, 3) LAC 13 Black, 4) Hi Intensity 13, 5) TAVA Waioli, 6) Mililani 12, 7) SAS 13, 8) Ho'olokahi 13's, 9) Kaneohe Kaeo Blue, 10) Kaneohe B12
2015-03-01 Sunday McKinley High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) KVC 16's, 2) Laule'a 15's, 3) Mililani 15's, 4) HIVA 15's, 5) Hawaii Elite 15's, 6) Hilina'i-Carrie, 7) Hilina'i-Matt, 8) Ho'okino, 9) KVC 15's
2015-03-01 Sunday McKinley High School 1:30 pm G-12U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1)Kulia 12U Dariess, 2) Laule'a 12, 3) Ka Makani, 4) LAC 12, 5) Kaizen 12, 6) Maunalani 12 Black, 7) Kaneohe 12's, 8) Ka Makani 12 Black, 9) KOVA 12's
2015-03-01 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) LAC 15's, 2) LAC 16's, 3) SAS 15's Blue, 4) Quicksets-Reagan, 5) NOVA 16's, 6) Mililani 16's
2015-03-01 Sunday TBA TBA B-15U 200.00 Open bid for Boys 15U - Awarded to Kui'kahi Boys 15U
2015-03-07 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-03-07 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-03-08 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-03-08 Sunday Farrington High School 8:00 am G-18U 75.00
2015-03-08 Sunday Kalihi Valley Gym 8:00 am G-16U 75.00
2015-03-14 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Molten Arizona
2015-03-14 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-03-14 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00 TEAMS CONFIRMED: 1) Molten Arizona
2015-03-15 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-03-15 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-03-15 Sunday TBA TBA G-11U 75.00
2015-03-15 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-03-21 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-03-21 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-03-22 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-03-22 Sunday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-03-28 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-03-28 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-03-29 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-03-29 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-03-29 Sunday TBA TBA G-11U 75.00
2015-04-04 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-04-05 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-04-05 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-04-05 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-04-11 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-04-11 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-04-11 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-04-12 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-04-12 Sunday TBA TBA G-11U 75.00
2015-04-12 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-04-12 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-04-18 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-04-18 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-04-19 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-04-25 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-04-26 Sunday TBA TBA G-11U 75.00
2015-04-26 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-04-26 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-05-02 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-05-02 Saturday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-05-03 Sunday TBA TBA G-11U 75.00
2015-05-03 Sunday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-05-09 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 75.00
2015-05-09 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-05-10 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-05-10 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-05-10 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-05-24 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-05-30 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-05-31 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-06-06 Saturday TBA TBA B-14U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-06-06 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-06-06 Saturday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-06-07 Sunday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-06-07 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA B-12U 200.00 REGIONALS: Applications will be available on the aloharegionjuniors website May 1, 2015.
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA B-14U 200.00 REGIONALS: Applications will be available on the aloharegionjuniors website May 1, 2015.
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA B-16U 200.00 REGIONALS: Applications will be available on the aloharegionjuniors website May 1, 2015.
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA B-18U 200.00 REGIONALS: Applications will be available on the aloharegionjuniors website May 1, 2015.
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA B-14U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-06-13 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-06-14 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-06-20 Saturday TBA TBA G-18U 125.00 SPECIAL TOURNAMENT - First 8 teams, Best 2 of 3, Region will supply all top referees.
2015-06-20 Saturday TBA TBA G-16U 75.00
2015-06-21 Sunday TBA TBA G-14U 75.00
2015-06-21 Sunday TBA TBA G-12U 75.00
 
 
 
Copyright © 2001 USAV Aloha Region. All rights reserved. Site design and hosting by Wet Sand Enterprises.